Title |
|
Author |
Catalogue |
No |
|
A
Century of learning Tharwa Primary school |
A C T |
Higgins Matthew |
LH
ACT |
586 |
|
Finding
Chinese Family Connections in Natinao Archives |
Chinese |
|
LH ACT |
702 |
|
Canberra Sketch Book |
|
Luck
Peter |
LH ACT |
684 |
|
The Home of the Blizzard |
Antarctica
1911-1914 |
Mawson
Sir Douglas |
LH AU G |
629 |
|
A Concise History of Australia |
Australia |
Tipping
Marjorie |
LH AU G |
796 |
|
Australian Cottages |
Australia |
|
LH AU G |
739 |
|
Australian Places- Towns, Cities, & National Parks |
Australia |
|
LH AU G |
667 |
|
Australian Railway History
Vol 62 |
Australia |
|
LH AU G |
777 |
|
Down Under All Over |
Australia |
Brewster
Marbara M |
LH AU G |
727 |
|
Historic Homesteads of Australia |
Australia |
|
LH AU G |
284 |
|
In the Beginning |
Australia |
King,
Jonathon |
LH AU G |
387 |
|
Just a Pocket for the Money |
Australia |
Perry
Muriel |
LH AU G |
276 |
|
Lost Glories Australian
Buildings |
Australia |
Latta,
David |
LH AU G |
383 |
|
No Place for a Nervous Lady |
Australia |
Frost,
Lucy |
LH AU G |
400 |
|
Petticoat Pioneers - Australian Colonial Women |
Australia |
Prout
D / Feely Fred |
LH AU G |
696 |
|
Pioneers of Australian Education |
Australia |
Turney
C |
LH AU G |
697 |
|
Shores of Hope- Wends go Overseas |
Australia |
Malinkowa
Trudie |
LH AU G |
728 |
|
Stories of Australian Colonial Days |
Australia |
|
LH AU G |
744 |
|
The Australians |
Australia |
Luck
Peter |
LH AU G |
682 |
|
The Disputed Country Australia's Lost Border |
Australia |
Dunn
Bob |
LH AU G |
496 |
|
The Flying Doctor Story
1928-1978 |
Australia |
Page,
M |
LH AU G |
200 |
|
The Foresters (2) |
Australia |
Meyer,
Athol |
LH AU G |
476 |
|
The Life and Times of William Hay |
Australia |
Hay
David |
LH AU G |
663 |
|
The Making of Australia - Going West |
Australia |
|
LH AU G |
748 |
|
The Making of Australia - People from everywhere |
Australia |
|
LH AU G |
747 |
|
They Came to Australia |
Australia |
Brissenden
& Highham |
LH AU G |
681 |
|
Waterless Horizons Life Story of edward Eyre |
Australia |
Uren
Malcolm |
LH AU G |
680 |
|
All in the Line of Duty |
Gold
Escort Route |
Parker
H |
LH AU G |
498 |
|
To the African wilderness with DickRoughsey |
South
Australia |
McLaren,
Vern |
LH AU G |
540 |
|
Twelve Decades of Grace Lutheran Church |
Victoria |
Peach,
W |
LH AU G |
138 |
|
A Short Story of Australia |
|
Clark,
M |
LH AU G |
288 |
|
Elders Explosion-One Hundred years of Progress from Elder tp
Elliott |
|
Hewat
Tim |
LH AU G |
698 |
|
Tibooburra Corner Country |
Australia |
Gerritsen
John |
LH NSW |
302 |
|
Balranald & the Outback |
Balranald |
Bodinnar,
R |
LH NSW |
377 |
|
Pioneer Portraits |
Balranald |
Bodinnar,
R |
LH NSW |
379 |
|
St Joseph's Church |
Balranald |
Bodinnar,
R |
LH NSW |
380 |
|
The Balranald Story |
Balranald |
Feldtmann,
Arthur |
LH NSW |
334 |
|
Wool from Station to Market |
Balranald |
Bodinnar,
R |
LH NSW |
378 |
|
A Pictoral History of Bourke Vol 1 |
Bourke |
|
LH NSW |
252 |
|
The History of Bourke 1972-1974 Vol IV |
Bourke |
|
LH NSW |
256 |
|
The History of Bourke 1977 Vol VI |
Bourke |
|
LH NSW |
254 |
|
The History of Bourke 1980-1981 Vol VIII |
Bourke |
|
LH NSW |
263 |
|
The History of Bourke 1982-1983 Vol IX |
Bourke |
|
LH NSW |
255 |
|
The History of Bourke 1985 Vol X |
Bourke |
|
LH NSW |
253 |
|
Flow Gently Past - The Story of the Corowa District |
Corowa |
Burton
Brian |
LH NSW |
792 |
|
Saltbush Country - History of Deniliquin District |
Deniliquin |
Bushby
John E.P. |
LH NSW |
790 |
|
A Tale of Box Hill |
New
South Wales |
|
LH NSW |
756 |
|
All about Wheeo - Cricket team 1906 |
New
South Wales |
Anderson
Stuart |
LH NSW |
616 |
|
Blood sweat and irons - Great north road |
New
South Wales |
Webb
Ian |
LH NSW |
592 |
|
Bro ken Hill 1915-1939 |
New
South Wales |
Kearns
R H B |
LH NSW |
497 |
|
Broken Hill
1883-1893 (2) |
New
South Wales |
Kearns
R H B |
LH NSW |
500 |
|
Brothers in song Broken Hill Quartette Club |
New
South Wales |
McLennan
Don |
LH NSW |
609 |
|
Disastrous Decade-flood and fire in Windsor |
New
South Wales |
Nichols
Michelle |
LH NSW |
612 |
|
Down the bay Changing foreshores Sydney |
New
South Wales |
Hall
Lianne |
LH NSW |
591 |
|
Farmers Handbook |
New
South Wales |
|
LH NSW |
721 |
|
First citizen- Mayors of Campbelltown |
New
South Wales |
McGill
Jeff |
LH NSW |
568 |
|
From range to river, history of Cotta Walla |
New
South Wales |
Meary
S W |
LH NSW |
619 |
|
From Raviscanina to Roseville- DeSisto family |
New
South Wales |
Drago
Anna De Sisto |
LH NSW |
614 |
|
Glen Erin |
New
South Wales |
Kennedy
Les |
LH NSW |
593 |
|
Growing up on the Hawkesbury |
New
South Wales |
Holland
John |
LH NSW |
607 |
|
Historic Lockhart the
verandah town |
New
South Wales |
Lockhart's
Community |
LH NSW |
604 |
|
History of the Bega show |
New
South Wales |
Evans
Margaret |
LH NSW |
610 |
|
Houses of Hornsby shire Vol 11
1880-1938 |
New
South Wales |
Barker
Helen |
LH NSW |
599 |
|
Hurstville Council elections 1887-1995 |
New
South Wales |
Sargeant
Bernard |
LH NSW |
611 |
|
Look Back Tweed Heads,Coolangatta |
New
South Wales |
Winter
Peter |
LH NSW |
600 |
|
Loreto Normanhurst 1897-1997 |
New
South Wales |
|
LH NSW |
601 |
|
Mamre - Place of Promise |
New
South Wales |
Cree
Laura M |
LH NSW |
594 |
|
McGregor 1870-1896 and Cooloon |
New
South Wales |
Keats
Warren D |
LH NSW |
595 |
|
Memories Cobargo and
disrict schools |
New
South Wales |
Hosken
Fiona |
LH NSW |
597 |
|
Miners tales from the black opal country |
New
South Wales |
Bowen
Rusty |
LH NSW |
602 |
|
Newtown tarts Sydney
women's sports ass. |
New
South Wales |
Lilienthal
Sonja |
LH NSW |
590 |
|
Old time country halls |
New
South Wales |
Trustum
Helen |
LH NSW |
580 |
|
Parramatta A past revealed |
New
South Wales |
Kass,
Liston, McClymont |
LH NSW |
617 |
|
People of the Weddin shire |
New
South Wales |
Robinson
R England G |
LH NSW |
596 |
|
River oaks, green willows and young corn |
New
South Wales |
James
R, Gordon J |
LH NSW |
603 |
|
Serving the community-sutton bush fire brigade |
New
South Wales |
Ferrett Margaret |
LH NSW |
587 |
|
Shut out
from the world-hawkesbury Aborigines |
New South Wales |
Brook Jack |
LH NSW |
615 |
|
Silverton (2) |
New South Wales |
Kearns R H B |
LH NSW |
501 |
|
Sounds from the stables |
New
South Wales |
Collins
Diane |
LH NSW |
589 |
|
Street Seen, A history of
Oxford Street |
New
South Wales |
Faro
Clive |
LH NSW |
618 |
|
Tailing out B H P workers |
New
South Wales |
Cranney
P P |
LH NSW |
598 |
|
The First Hundred Years 1884-1984 St Andrews Presbyterian Church
Manley |
New
South Wales |
Reid
Rev James |
LH NSW |
643 |
|
The lonely Pioneer William Bunn 1830-1901 |
New
South Wales |
Bunn
Mary Anne |
LH NSW |
606 |
|
The Netley Story |
New
South Wales |
Haeusler |
LH NSW |
715 |
|
The seven churches of Binda |
New
South Wales |
Webster
Garnet |
LH NSW |
613 |
|
The Village of Binda : First village in Crookwell Shire |
New
South Wales |
Cummins
Wayne |
LH NSW |
620 |
|
Ther stood the women |
New
South Wales |
Winters
Judy |
LH NSW |
605 |
|
Travelling with Percy - A South coast journey |
New
South Wales |
Chittick
L Fox T |
LH NSW |
588 |
|
Working on the Hawkesbury |
New
South Wales |
Brown
Trevor |
LH NSW |
608 |
|
Burnside from the Inside 1916-1926 |
NSW |
Jansen,
Alice |
LH NSW |
480 |
|
El Dorado Gold |
NSW |
Buchan,
J & S |
LH NSW |
445 |
|
Rising Damp - Sydney 1870 - 90 |
Sydney |
Fitzgerald
Shirley |
LH NSW |
470 |
|
St James' Church |
Sydney |
Cable,
K |
LH NSW |
405 |
|
The Journal of the Sydney Speleological Society |
Sydney |
|
LH NSW |
260 |
|
100 Years of Wentworth 1859 - 1959 |
Wentworth |
|
LH NSW |
690 |
|
Alice on the Line |
Alice
Springs |
Blackwell,
D & Lockwood, D |
LH NT |
384 |
|
Alice Springs |
Central
Australia |
|
LH NT |
745 |
|
Katherine's No Lady |
Katherine,
NT |
Maff,
Winsome |
LH NT |
444 |
|
A past displayed |
Northern
Territory |
Carment
David |
LH NT |
554 |
|
A Son of "The Red Centre" |
Northern
Territory |
Johannsen
Kurt G |
LH NT |
557 |
|
In search of the never-never |
Northern
Territory |
Dewar
Mickey |
LH NT |
555 |
|
Never trust a government man Aboriginal Policy 1911 - 1939 |
Northern
Territory |
Austin
Tony |
LH NT |
553 |
|
Northern Territory Sketch Book |
Northern
Territory |
Lockwood,
D |
LH NT |
385 |
|
The Tiwi: From isolation to cultural change |
Northern
Territory |
Morris
John |
LH NT |
556 |
|
Darlaston Town Trail |
Darlaston,
England |
|
LH OS |
171 |
|
Domesday Book Cheshire |
England |
|
LH OS |
762 |
|
English Inns |
England |
Burke
Thomas |
LH OS |
677 |
|
Exploring England's Heritage- Devon and Cornwall |
England |
Saunders
Andrew |
LH OS |
801 |
|
Gas Lighting |
England |
Gledhill
David |
LH OS |
623 |
|
Kensington Palace |
England |
|
LH OS |
788 |
|
Madame Tussaud"s |
England |
|
LH OS |
787 |
|
Old Ladywood Remembered |
England |
Price
Victor J |
LH OS |
693 |
|
The Lives and Times of our English Ancestors |
England |
Smith
Frank |
LH OS |
764 |
|
The Tower of London |
England |
|
LH OS |
786 |
|
A Short History of Ireland |
Ireland |
Wallace
Martin |
LH OS |
648 |
|
The Great Famine Ireland's Potato Famine 1845-51 |
Ireland |
Gibson
Ian |
LH OS |
628 |
|
A History of Lincolnshire |
Lincolnshire,
England |
Rogers,
A |
LH OS |
122 |
|
London Street Directory |
London |
|
LH OS |
782 |
|
Dalkeith Official Guide |
Scotland |
|
LH OS |
317 |
|
Discovering Dunster |
United
Kingdom |
Binding,
Hilary |
LH OS |
437 |
|
James Cook 1770-1970 |
|
|
LH OS |
763 |
|
A people's movement Reconcilliation in Qld |
Queensland |
Foley
C / Watson Ian |
LH QLD |
550 |
|
A short history of Thuringowa |
Queensland |
Bell
Peter |
LH QLD |
549 |
|
Baptised among crocodiles Daintree1940-1962 |
Queensland |
Guy
Russell |
LH QLD |
552 |
|
Cardwell Shire Story |
Queensland |
Jones
Dorothy |
LH QLD |
645 |
|
Greymare & District
1879 - 1966 |
Queensland |
Walsh
Gerard |
LH QLD |
548 |
|
Hurricane Lamps and Blue Umbrellas |
Queensland |
Jones
Dorothy |
LH QLD |
646 |
|
People We Met |
Queensland |
Lock
A.C.C. |
LH QLD |
771 |
|
Queensland in the 1860's |
Queensland |
Sanker
Ian G |
LH QLD |
513 |
|
The Gayndah Communes (2) |
Queensland |
Metcalf
Bill |
LH QLD |
546 |
|
True Blue Queenslanders |
Queensland |
Matthews
Tony |
LH QLD |
551 |
|
Where
have all the creeks gone? Camp Hill |
Queensland |
RechnerJ G |
LH QLD |
547 |
|
Adelaide
1836-1976 A History of Difference |
Adelaide |
Whitelock
Derek |
LH SA ADE |
785 |
|
Adelaide Sketch Book |
Adelaide |
Lamshed,
M & McLeod, J |
LH SA ADE |
341 |
|
Beaumont House - The Land and its People |
Adelaide |
Simpson
E.R. |
LH SA ADE |
718 |
|
Holy Trinity Church
1836-1988 |
Adelaide |
|
LH SA ADE |
114 |
|
Pultney Grammar School 1847 - 1972 |
Adelaide |
Ray
W R |
LH SA ADE |
332 |
|
Short Story on Trinity Church Adelaide |
Adelaide |
Dickens,
Brian |
LH SA ADE |
458 |
|
The Ayers House Story |
Adelaide |
|
LH SA ADE |
780 |
|
The Carroll Inheritance |
Adelaide |
Colwell,
Max |
LH SA ADE |
366 |
|
The Christian Brothers of Wakefield Street 1878-1978 |
Adelaide |
Healy,
R B |
LH SA ADE |
376 |
|
The Waite Agricultural Research Institute: 1924 - 1974 |
Adelaide |
Edgeloe
V A |
LH SA ADE |
768 |
|
Walford A History of
the School |
Adelaide |
Jones,
H & Morrison, N |
LH SA ADE |
371 |
|
The Park at Belair |
Belair |
Cordes,
Dene D |
LH SA ADE |
382 |
|
Burnside 125 Years |
Burnside |
|
LH SA ADE |
33 |
|
A History of Crafers 1939 |
Crafers |
Crafers
Community |
LH SA ADE |
342 |
|
Fairway to Heaven- The Story of Enfield Australia's First Lawn
Cemetery |
Enfield |
Robert
Nicol |
LH SA ADE |
654 |
|
Port Adelaide 1836-1986 Mudflats to Metropolis |
Port
Adelaide |
|
LH SA ADE |
485 |
|
The Port Adelaide centre Past & Present |
Port
Adelaide |
|
LH SA ADE |
486 |
|
Historical Notes on Salisbury |
Salisbury |
Harvey,
J |
LH SA ADE |
278 |
|
Salisbury Settlement in the 20th Century |
Salisbury |
Harvey,
J |
LH SA ADE |
277 |
|
Salisbury South Australia |
Salisbury |
Lewis
H John |
LH SA ADE |
35 |
|
A Strip of Seashore known as Henley Beach |
South
Australia |
Sweeney
Frank |
LH SA ADE |
533 |
|
Building Community - Port Adelaide |
South
Australia |
Dickey
B / Martin Elaine |
LH SA ADE |
543 |
|
Colonel Light Gardens |
South
Australia |
Garnaut
Christine |
LH SA ADE |
621 |
|
Elizabeth fron dusty plains to Royal names |
South
Australia |
Allery
Linda |
LH SA ADE |
541 |
|
George William Francis First Director of Adelaide Botanic
Gardens |
South
Australia |
Best
Barbara J |
LH SA ADE |
679 |
|
Presbyterian Girl's College |
South
Australia |
|
LH SA ADE |
331 |
|
Preserving Prehistoric Adelaide |
South
Australia |
Bond
C / Ramsey H |
LH SA ADE |
632 |
|
St Peters A Suburban Town |
South
Australia |
Warberton
Elizabeth |
LH SA ADE |
626 |
|
From Settlement to City :History of the District of Teatree
Gully |
Tea
Tree Gully |
Auhl
Ian |
LH SA ADE |
767 |
|
Thebarton and West Torrens Sketch Book |
Thebarton |
Branson,
V M |
LH SA ADE |
239 |
|
The Corporation of Walkerville, SA 1855-1955 |
Walkerville |
|
LH SA ADE |
435 |
|
Birdwood Old Blumberg |
Birdwood |
Yound,
G |
LH SA ADE/H |
36 |
|
St James, Blakiston 1847-1997 |
Blakiston |
|
LH SA ADE/H |
306 |
|
Toilers of the Hills |
East
Torrens |
Hallack,
E H |
LH SA ADE/H |
353 |
|
A College in the Wattle |
Hahndorf |
Butler,
Reg |
LH SA ADE/H |
150 |
|
Hahndorf |
Hahndorf |
Fox,
Anni |
LH SA ADE/H |
222 |
|
Kungna Tuko |
Kanmantoo |
Mills,
A R |
LH SA ADE/H |
439 |
|
Fixed to the Wind- J Dunn
-Flour Miller |
Mt
Barker |
Mills
Richard |
LH SA ADE/H |
440 |
|
Downstairs Upstairs - Stirling Institute |
South
Australia |
Dyster
Tom |
LH SA ADE/H |
539 |
|
Scott Creek -Settlement to Consevation |
South
Australia |
Steiner
Marie |
LH SA ADE/H |
538 |
|
Gumeracha 1839-1939 |
Adelaide
Hills |
Monfries
J E |
LH SA AH |
750 |
|
Sources & Tributaries - The Story of Birdwood |
Birdwood |
|
LH SA AH |
757 |
|
The National Motor Museum Birdwood |
Birdwood |
|
LH SA AH |
758 |
|
The Quiet Waters- The Mount Pleasant District 1843-1993 |
Mount
Pleasant |
Butler
Reg |
LH SA AH |
708 |
|
Onkaparinga Heritage |
Onkaparinga |
Young
Gordon |
LH SA AH |
709 |
|
Beachport and Rivoli Bay District (2) |
Beachport |
Berger,
J M |
LH SA BEA |
16 |
|
Woakwine Cutting |
Beachport |
McCourt,
Rosemary |
LH SA BEA |
69 |
|
Rivoli Bay (2) |
Southend |
Carthew,
Heather |
LH SA BEA |
9 |
|
Twisted Reeds (2) |
Southend |
Carthew,
Heather |
LH SA BEA |
82 |
|
Two Notable South Australians |
Southend |
McCourt,
T |
LH SA BEA |
44 |
|
Coorong |
Coorong |
Thiele/Leslie |
LH SA COO |
293 |
|
The Story of Narrung |
Narrung |
Padman,
E Leta |
LH SA COO |
328 |
|
A Diverse Land |
South
Australia |
Linn,
R |
LH SA COO |
192 |
|
Ceduna |
Ceduna |
|
LH SA EP |
194 |
|
Life on the Edge |
Ceduna |
Faull,
Jim |
LH SA EP |
112 |
|
Chandada Run |
Chandada |
Croin,
Jim |
LH SA EP |
102 |
|
Remote schools of the Far West of SA |
Coorabie |
|
LH SA EP |
111 |
|
Faith on the Western Front |
Eyre
Peninsula |
|
LH SA EP |
202 |
|
History of The CWA on Eyre Peninsula |
Eyre
Peninsula |
Mason,
L |
LH SA EP |
199 |
|
To and About Eyre Peninsula |
Eyre
Peninsula |
Normandale,
Harold |
LH SA EP |
402 |
|
Touring Eyre Peninsula |
Eyre
Peninsula |
|
LH SA EP |
201 |
|
When Grass Was Gold |
Eyre
Peninsula |
Casanova,
Jack |
LH SA EP |
299 |
|
Fading Footprints |
Lower
Eyre Peninsula |
Casanova,
Jack |
LH SA EP |
354 |
|
Grain amid Granite |
Minnipa
Wudinna |
Franklin
Erna / Heath Edna |
LH SA EP |
743 |
|
Where's Piednippie? |
Piednippie,
SA |
Gerschwitz,
fred |
LH SA EP |
158 |
|
Port Kenny-Venus Bay and District |
Port
Kenny |
|
LH SA EP |
215 |
|
Port Lincoln Sketch Book |
Port
Lincoln |
Haldane,
R & Bailie, P |
LH SA EP |
381 |
|
Early History of Smoky Bay |
Smoky |
Harrison
A.N. |
LH SA EP |
689 |
|
A Sail at the North Entrance |
South
Australia |
Winter
Melva |
LH SA EP |
675 |
|
Cungena Country |
South
Australia |
Dickson
Agnes |
LH SA EP |
672 |
|
Our Life on Nullabor |
South
Australia |
Beattie
Coral |
LH SA EP |
673 |
|
Port Lincoln and District |
South
Australia |
Bailie
P J |
LH SA EP |
668 |
|
Solid Town- The History of Port Augusta |
South
Australia |
Anderson
R.J. |
LH SA EP |
722 |
|
Streaky Bay - 1888
- 1988 |
South
Australia |
Thompson
Neil & Val |
LH SA EP |
674 |
|
Streaky Bay Area School - 125 years of Schooling |
South
Australia |
|
LH SA EP |
671 |
|
Towards the Mist - History of Poochera and Distrct |
South
Australia |
Davis
E J |
LH SA EP |
670 |
|
St Augustine's Church |
Streaky
Bay |
|
LH SA EP |
198 |
|
Streaky Bay |
Streaky
Bay |
|
LH SA EP |
195 |
|
Streaky Bay & District
1888-1963 |
Streaky
Bay |
|
LH SA EP |
197 |
|
Streaky Bay School Centenary 1872-1972 |
Streaky
Bay |
|
LH SA EP |
196 |
|
Wirrulla |
Wirrula |
|
LH SA EP |
469 |
|
Discovering the Fleurieu Peninsula |
Fleurieu
Peninsula |
Grose,
M & Sando, M |
LH SA FP |
339 |
|
Schools of the Western Fleurieu Peninsula |
Fleurieu
Peninsula |
Nunn,
Jean |
LH SA FP |
311 |
|
South Coast Story |
Goolwa |
Tolley,
J C |
LH SA FP |
365 |
|
The Inman Valley Story (2) |
Inman
Valley |
Lush,
A H |
LH SA FP |
340 |
|
Kangaroo Island South Australia |
Kangaroo
Island |
Bauer,
F H |
LH SA FP |
465 |
|
People, Places and Serious Business |
Kangaroo
Island |
Kelly
D.G. |
LH SA FP |
704 |
|
Soldier Settlers (2) |
Kangaroo
Island |
Nunn,
Jean |
LH SA FP |
109 |
|
Time: on Kangaroo Island |
Kangaroo
Island |
Osterstock
Alan |
LH SA FP |
753 |
|
Lower Inman 1979 |
Lower
Inman |
Springbett,
Irma |
LH SA FP |
312 |
|
The First 100 Years Myponga School 1870-1970 |
Myponga |
|
LH SA FP |
329 |
|
A Band of Pioneers (2) |
South
Australia |
Cameron,
John |
LH SA FP |
250 |
|
McLaren Vale Sea & Vines |
South
Australia |
Santich
Barbara |
LH SA FP |
542 |
|
One Hundred Years on the Land |
South
Australia |
Green,
Caroline |
LH SA FP |
110 |
|
Old Strathalbyn and its People |
Strathalbyn |
|
LH SA FP |
118 |
|
A History of South Coast District Hospital |
Victor
Harbor |
Zilm,
H |
LH SA FP |
468 |
|
Encounter Bay |
Victor
Harbor |
Hodge,
C |
LH SA FP |
119 |
|
Historic Victor Harbor |
Victor
Harbor |
Dryga,
Vic |
LH SA FP |
388 |
|
Settlers Around the Bay |
Victor
Harbor |
Laube,
Anthony |
LH SA FP |
116 |
|
South Coast Tales |
Victor
Harbor |
Baunto,
Madeline |
LH SA FP |
156 |
|
Victor Harbor & District
Sketch Book (2) |
Victor
Harbor |
Muir
& Branson |
LH SA FP |
419 |
|
Victor Harbor History - 180 years of |
Victor
Harbor |
Bartlett
Jeanette |
LH SA FP |
296 |
|
Historic Willunga |
Willunga |
Parkinson
Tony |
LH SA FP |
740 |
|
Willunga Town & District
1901-1921 |
Willunga |
Dunstan,
Martin |
LH SA FP |
422 |
|
Early Settlers of Yankalila District |
Yankalila |
Williams,
R F |
LH SA FP |
148 |
|
To Find the Way 1836-1986 |
Yankalila |
Williams,
R F |
LH SA FP |
147 |
|
Yesteryear of Yankalilla |
Yankalila |
|
LH SA FP |
310 |
|
Yilki A place by the sea |
Yilki |
Cameron, J |
LH SA FP |
251 |
|
Murray
River Pilot |
Goolwa-Renmark |
Baker, R &
M |
LH SA G |
240 |
|
Grains of Mustard seed |
South Australia |
Thiele
Colin |
LH SA G |
515 |
|
On Behalf of Children- Assoc of School Parents Clubs |
South Australia |
Lewis
H. J. |
LH SA G |
705 |
|
A
Hundred Years of State Forestry SA 1875-1975
(2) |
South Australia |
Lewis, N B |
LH SA G |
475 |
|
A New
look at South Australia |
South Australia |
Colwell M &
Coudrey R |
LH SA G |
499 |
|
ABB sixty years Australian wheat board |
South
Australia |
Payne
P / Donovan P |
LH SA G |
544 |
|
Aldine History of the South East |
South
Australia |
|
LH SA G |
434 |
|
Barossan Foundations |
South
Australia |
Jensen
Elfreda |
LH SA G |
511 |
|
Chronological Summary of SA Events |
South
Australia |
|
LH SA G |
290 |
|
Colonial
Methodism |
South Australia |
Morgan, J V |
LH SA G |
421 |
|
Conquest
of the Ngarrindjeri |
South Australia |
Jenkins, Graham |
LH SA G |
472 |
|
Curiosities of South Australia |
South
Australia |
Smith,
Russell |
LH SA G |
325 |
|
Curiosities of South Australia
(3) |
South
Australia |
Smith
Russell |
LH SA G |
637 |
|
Curiosities of South Australia
1 |
South
Australia |
Smith
Russell |
LH SA G |
635 |
|
Curiosities of South Australia
2 |
South
Australia |
Smith
Russell |
LH SA G |
636 |
|
Curiosities of South Australia (4) |
South
Australia |
Smith
Russell |
LH SA G |
638 |
|
Eudunda Farmers 100 Years 1896-1996 |
South
Australia |
Smith,
Peter C |
LH SA G |
333 |
|
Geology of South Australia |
South
Australia |
Woods,
Rev Julian |
LH SA G |
481 |
|
Hear The Other side The R.S.P.C.A. in South Australia 1875 -1988 |
South
Australia |
Budd
Wallace B. |
LH SA G |
706 |
|
Hope Farm Chronicle 1970 |
South
Australia |
Manning,
G H |
LH SA G |
451 |
|
In their own words History Of
CWA |
South
Australia |
Zabukovec
Victoria |
LH SA G |
531 |
|
Industries of the South East of South Australia 1929-1930 |
South
Australia |
|
LH SA G |
289 |
|
Pioneers and Progress 7th day Adventist 1886-1986 |
South
Australia |
|
LH SA G |
104 |
|
Playford's South Australia |
South
Australia |
O'Neil,
Raftery, Round |
LH SA G |
473 |
|
Resthaven The First sixty years |
South
Australia |
Linn
Rob |
LH SA G |
535 |
|
Rowing and Port Adelaide |
South
Australia |
Martin
D W |
LH SA G |
527 |
|
Servanats Depots |
South
Australia |
Steiner
Marie |
LH SA G |
695 |
|
Serviceton- A Frontier Town on no Man's Land |
South
Australia |
|
LH SA G |
716 |
|
Some Scots Were Here
Presbyterian Church |
South
Australia |
Scrimgeour,
R |
LH SA G |
238 |
|
South Australia Revisited |
South
Australia |
Thiele
/ Balfour |
LH SA G |
627 |
|
Swan 71 Drawings |
South
Australia |
Swann
Bruce |
LH SA G |
633 |
|
Swann's Drawings |
South
Australia |
Swann
Bruce |
LH SA G |
634 |
|
The First Fifty Years of CWA |
South
Australia |
Parker,
H |
LH SA G |
348 |
|
The Jetties of South Australia |
South
Australia |
Collins
Neville |
LH SA G |
510 |
|
The Millionth Snow flake (Quakers |
South
Australia |
Stevenson
Charles |
LH SA G |
492 |
|
The South Australian Story |
South
Australia |
|
LH SA G |
420 |
|
The Sunny South |
South
Australia |
|
LH SA G |
412 |
|
The syory of the sporting car club 1934-1994 |
South
Australia |
Harrison
Dennis |
LH SA G |
537 |
|
Timber News Woods & Forests |
South
Australia |
|
LH SA G |
772 |
|
Tried by Fire- Story of the South Austrlian CFS |
South
Australia |
Ellis
Julie-Ann |
LH SA G |
631 |
|
Two Million South Australians |
South
Australia |
Woodruff
Philip |
LH SA G |
770 |
|
Walking on Eyre |
South
Australia |
Krieg
Terry |
LH SA G |
669 |
|
Land Titles |
|
|
LH SA G |
432 |
|
To the Great Gulf- Surveys & Explorations of L A Wells |
|
Steele
Wilfred & Christopher |
LH SA G |
655 |
|
Early recollections of Glencoe & Lake Leake |
Glencoe |
|
LH SA GLE |
273 |
|
Glencoe |
Glencoe |
O'Connor,
Pam |
LH SA GLE |
482 |
|
Glencoe Presbyterian Church 1912 - 1922 |
Glencoe |
|
LH SA GLE |
701 |
|
Glencoe West Primary School
1902-1972 |
Glencoe |
|
LH SA GLE |
425 |
|
Murphies Lore - The Story of the Glencoe Football Club |
Glencoe |
O'Connor
Pam |
LH SA GLE |
724 |
|
The Baron of the Frontier
1811-1860 (2) |
Glencoe |
|
LH SA GLE |
26 |
|
Glencoe South Australia |
Glencoe |
|
LH SA GLE |
802 |
|
Big Trees in Water (3) |
Kalangadoo |
Chuck,
Reg |
LH SA KAL |
117 |
|
Kalangadoo Primary School Centenary |
Kalangadoo |
Hunt,
Nick |
LH SA KAL |
324 |
|
Kalangadoo and Glencoe |
|
|
LH SA KAL |
347 |
|
The Cape Jaffa Lighthouse Story (2) |
Cape
Jaffa |
McLaren,
Vern |
LH SA KSE |
223 |
|
A Man's Reach (2) |
Kingston
SE |
Dunn,
Marie |
LH SA KSE |
429 |
|
From a Mustard Seed |
Kingston
SE |
Kneebone,
Frank |
LH SA KSE |
356 |
|
Kingston Flashback 1973
(2) |
Kingston
SE |
Banks,
J |
LH SA KSE |
87 |
|
Kingston Flashback Part
1 (2) |
Kingston
SE |
Banks,
J |
LH SA KSE |
86 |
|
Mt Benson (2) |
Mt
Benson |
Vaughan,
M |
LH SA KSE |
95 |
|
Wepar School Reunion 1988 |
Wepar |
|
LH SA MG |
144 |
|
Furner Mutual Improvement Society 1906-1907 |
Furner |
|
LH SA MIL |
191 |
|
Hatherleigh Football Club Year Book 1986 |
Hatherleigh |
|
LH SA MIL |
91 |
|
The Mighty Flying Eagles (2)
1947-1993 |
Hatherleigh |
Davis,
Greg |
LH SA MIL |
244 |
|
Community Care |
Millicent |
|
LH SA MIL |
17 |
|
Early Millicent (3) |
Millicent |
Towers
& Richards |
LH SA MIL |
10 |
|
Exploring and Settling the Millicent District |
Millicent |
Students
North Primary |
LH SA MIL |
401 |
|
Fellwood: Girl Guides
1965-1988 |
Millicent |
|
LH SA MIL |
146 |
|
Fifty Years of Guiding
1941-1991 |
Millicent |
|
LH SA MIL |
205 |
|
In the Beginning
Church 1880-1980 (2) |
Millicent |
|
LH SA MIL |
29 |
|
Kimberley-Clark Millicent Pulp Mill History |
Millicent |
|
LH SA MIL |
717 |
|
Lions Club of Millicent 1964-1984 (2) |
Millicent |
|
LH SA MIL |
55 |
|
Millicent A H & P Society
(2) 1877-1992 |
Millicent |
Whitehead,
Mary |
LH SA MIL |
285 |
|
Millicent A H & P Society
(2) 1920-1993 |
Millicent |
|
LH SA MIL |
286 |
|
Millicent Centenary Souvenir
1880-1980 |
Millicent |
|
LH SA MIL |
12 |
|
Millicent Civic Record |
Millicent |
|
LH SA MIL |
40 |
|
Millicent Golf Club 25th
Anniversary |
Millicent |
|
LH SA MIL |
164 |
|
Millicent High School- 1966 Inaugural Matriculation Class |
Millicent |
Dangerfield
C |
LH SA MIL |
742 |
|
Millicent
High School Magazines 1962 - 1997 |
Millicent |
|
LH SA MIL |
725 |
|
Millicent
industrial lands needs study |
Millicent |
|
LH SA MIL |
487 |
|
Millicent North Primary School
1968-1993 |
Millicent |
|
LH SA MIL |
265 |
|
Millicent South Primary School
1967-1992 |
Millicent |
|
LH SA MIL |
300 |
|
Nangula and Area |
Millicent |
McCallum
Ian |
LH SA MIL |
765 |
|
Pioneering Millicent & District (2) |
Millicent |
Greenfield,
Mark |
LH SA MIL |
113 |
|
Salvation Army Corp Centenary 1885-1985 (2) |
Millicent |
|
LH SA Mil |
67 |
|
St Andrew's Presbyterian Church 1878-1978 (2) |
Millicent |
|
LH SA MIL |
81 |
|
St Anthony's Catholic Primary School 2000 |
Millicent |
Students
& Staff |
LH SA MIL |
424 |
|
St Anthony's Catholic Primary School 1998 |
Millicent |
Students
& Staff |
LH SA MIL |
361 |
|
St Michael's & All Angels Church 1879-1979 (2) |
Millicent |
Mullins,
G |
LH SA MIL |
24 |
|
St Paul's Lutheran Church1884-1984 |
Millicent |
|
LH SA MIL |
54 |
|
Sunlight across the Swamplands (2) |
Millicent |
Carthew
Heather |
LH SA MIL |
271 |
|
Tales of Early Canunda Settlers |
Millicent |
SEFHG |
LH SA MIL |
224 |
|
The Boneham Cottage Homes Inc 1962-1982 (3) |
Millicent |
|
LH SA MIL |
48 |
|
The Changing Years (2) |
Millicent |
Carthew,
Heather |
LH SA MIL |
358 |
|
The Forest The Lake and the Mill-Millicent Mill (Apcel)
1960-2010 |
Millicent |
Kimberley-Clark
Australia |
LH SA MIL |
719 |
|
The History of Local Government |
Millicent |
Carn
Mark |
LH SA MIL |
308 |
|
The New Millicent Primary school Building Centenary 1910-2010 |
Millicent |
|
LH SA MIL |
737 |
|
The SE Times 1911 |
Millicent |
|
LH SA MIL |
89 |
|
The Wreck of the Geltwood |
Millicent |
Dean,
Lois |
LH SA MIL |
106 |
|
Towards Christ Together 1898-1998 |
Millicent |
Centenary
Committee |
LH SA MIL |
411 |
|
Walking Tall (2) |
Millicent |
Melano,
Joy |
LH SA MIL |
34 |
|
Mt Burr Primary School
1984 (2) |
Mt
Burr |
|
LH SA MIL |
103 |
|
Mt Burr Sawmill Jubilee
1931-1981 |
Mt
Burr |
|
LH SA MIL |
169 |
|
Back to Nangula School 1933 |
Nangula |
|
LH SA MIL |
700 |
|
Presbyterian Church Centenary 1884-1984 |
Rendelsham |
|
LH SA MIL |
56 |
|
Rendelsham 100 years
1880-1980 (2) |
Rendelsham |
|
LH SA MIL |
2 |
|
Sebastopol School (Millicent)
1881-1959 |
Sebastopol,
SA |
Committee |
LH SA MIL |
433 |
|
Mount Burr - Historical Articles From 1930 |
South
Australia |
Seebohm
Patricia |
LH SA MIL |
676 |
|
School Days They seem so
far Away |
|
Boyle
Noel |
LH SA MIL |
694 |
|
Glimpses of the North East |
|
Ward
Gladys |
LH SA MN |
691 |
|
Change and Challenge |
Balaklava |
Centenary
Book Committee |
LH SA MN |
349 |
|
Blyth A Silo of Stories 1860 - 1990 |
Blyth |
Johnson
Winnifred N |
LH SA MN |
43 |
|
Bungaree |
Bungaree,
SA |
Hawker,
Linn |
LH SA MN |
282 |
|
The Story of The Monster Mine - Burra Burra Mine 1845-1877 |
Burra |
Auhl
Ian |
LH SA MN |
797 |
|
Clare & District Sketch Book |
Clare |
Phillips,
A & Branson, V |
LH SA MN |
344 |
|
Clare Cameos |
Clare |
Johnson,
Win |
LH SA MN |
283 |
|
Clare Primary School
1879-1979 |
Clare |
|
LH SA MN |
346 |
|
Horses, Harrows and Haystacks 1860-1980 |
Freeling |
Kuhkmann,
Bockmann |
LH SA MN |
39 |
|
Mundoora Centenary
1874-1974 |
Mundoora |
|
LH SA MN |
259 |
|
Horizons |
Orroroo |
Shepherd,
R & R |
LH SA MN |
4 |
|
Port Broughton District Hospital |
Port
Broughton |
|
LH SA MN |
512 |
|
People of Port Pirie |
Port
Pirie |
Wood,
Nancy |
LH SA MN |
357 |
|
Port Pirie Story |
Port
Pirie |
Williams,
J L |
LH SA MN |
466 |
|
Triumph to Golden Grain
(2) 1892-1992 |
Pt
Broughton |
notes |
LH SA MN |
275 |
|
Rochester Centenary
1873-1973 |
Rochester |
Noye,
R J |
LH SA MN |
343 |
|
Head of the Rivers Black Springs,Manoora,Waterloo |
South
Australia |
Palmer
Alison |
LH SA MN |
529 |
|
Slates to Computers-Gulnare School |
South
Australia |
Gulnare
Primary School |
LH SA MN |
723 |
|
St. Aloysuis Church Sevenhill |
South
Australia |
|
LH SA MN |
516 |
|
Tarcowie Place of Washaway Water 1873-1998 |
South
Australia |
Donnellan
Treresa |
LH SA MN |
536 |
|
From Where the Broughton Flows |
Spalding |
Keain,
M B |
LH SA MN |
107 |
|
Where Have All the Children Gone? |
Telowie,
SA |
Haines,
Norman |
LH SA MN |
364 |
|
Deceptive Lands |
Terowie |
Mattey,
Roma |
LH SA MN |
423 |
|
Terowie Workshop |
Terowie |
Debholm,
Marsden, Round |
LH SA MN |
280 |
|
Mil Lel (96) (2) |
Mil
Lel |
Strickland,
Helen |
LH SA MtG |
96 |
|
Moorak Primary School 1912 - 1987 (2) |
Moorak |
Janet
L Muller |
LH SA MtG |
132 |
|
Mount Gambier 1865 -
2004 (2) |
Mount
Gambier |
|
LH SA MtG |
642 |
|
Mount Gambier Bowls Club 1904 - 2004 |
Mount
Gambier |
|
LH SA MtG |
699 |
|
A Most Suitable Place |
Mt
Gambier |
O'Connor,
Mayell |
LH SA MtG |
309 |
|
Back to Mt Gambier1876-1976 (2) |
Mt
Gambier |
|
LH SA MtG |
21 |
|
Centenary Tower |
Mt
Gambier |
Thomson,
Ron |
LH SA MtG |
209 |
|
Earthquake as Nature Moved a State (2) |
Mt
Gambier |
Thomson,
Ron |
LH SA MtG |
320 |
|
Her Majesty's Gaol
1866-1995 |
Mt
Gambier |
O'Connor,
Pam |
LH SA MtG |
404 |
|
Historic Mt Gambier (2) |
Mt
Gambier |
Wallis/Dean |
LH SA MtG |
77 |
|
History of St Martin's Lutheran Church 1862-1987 |
Mt
Gambier |
|
LH SA MtG |
319 |
|
How Your Street Was Named
Vol III |
Mt
Gambier |
Thomson,
Ron |
LH SA MtG |
321 |
|
How Your Street Was Named
Vol IV |
Mt
Gambier |
Thomson,
Ron |
LH SA MtG |
322 |
|
How Your Street Was Named
Vol V |
Mt
Gambier |
Thomson,
Ron |
LH SA MtG |
326 |
|
How Your Street Was Named
Vol VI |
Mt
Gambier |
Thomson,
Ron |
LH SA MtG |
372 |
|
Mount Gambier District in Pictures |
Mt
Gambier |
Hill,
Les |
LH SA MtG |
227 |
|
Mount Gambier Library - 150 Years 1862-2012 |
Mt
Gambier |
Greenwood
Graham |
LH SA MtG |
800 |
|
Mount Gambier The City around a Cave (2) |
Mt
Gambier |
Hill,
Les |
LH SA MtG |
15 |
|
Mt Gambier Caledonian Society 1884-1984 |
Mt
Gambier |
|
LH SA MtG |
47 |
|
Mt Gambier High School
1953 |
Mt
Gambier |
|
LH SA MtG |
128 |
|
Mt Gambier High School Centenary '08 |
Mt
Gambier |
|
LH SA MtG |
267 |
|
Mt Gambier History and Guide |
Mt
Gambier |
|
LH SA MtG |
249 |
|
Mt Gambier Hospital
1869-1969 (3) |
Mt
Gambier |
|
LH SA MtG |
20 |
|
Mt Gambier on the Move (2) |
Mt
Gambier |
Hill,
Les |
LH SA MtG |
62 |
|
Mt Gambier Real Estate |
Mt
Gambier |
|
LH SA MtG |
170 |
|
Mt Gambier Sketch Book |
Mt
Gambier |
Hill,
Les |
LH SA MtG |
225 |
|
On the Street Where You Live Vol 1 |
Mt
Gambier |
Thomson,
Ron |
LH SA MtG |
266 |
|
Paths of Righteousness |
Mt
Gambier |
Ashworth,
Anne |
LH SA MtG |
279 |
|
Second to None (Pioneers) |
Mt
Gambier |
O'Connor,
Pam |
LH SA MtG |
115 |
|
St Paul's Church
1885-1985 |
Mt
Gambier |
|
LH SA MtG |
71 |
|
The Marists of Moorak (2) |
Mt
Gambier |
O'Connor,
Brian |
LH SA MtG |
98 |
|
The Salvation Army
1883-1983 |
Mt
Gambier |
|
LH SA MtG |
137 |
|
The Transformation of Umpherston Cave |
Mt
Gambier |
Ashworth
/ Norton |
LH SA MtG |
625 |
|
Forest Floor to Timber
Top (Biography of Eric Roughana) |
South
Australia |
Greenwood
Graham |
LH SA MtG |
678 |
|
Yahl |
South
Australia |
Savill
Vanda |
LH SA MtG |
659 |
|
Wandilo--Then and Now |
Wandilo |
O'Connor,
Brian |
LH SA MtG |
417 |
|
Life on the Range |
Avenue
Range |
Hensel,
B |
LH SA NAR |
88 |
|
Bool Lagoon |
Bool
Lagoon |
Murdock,
Judy |
LH SA NAR |
204 |
|
An Agricultural Awakening 1840-2005 |
Kybybolite |
Murdock,
Judy |
LH SA NAR |
495 |
|
Redgums and Hard Yacca
(2) |
Langkoop |
Neale,
Max |
LH SA NAR |
51 |
|
A history of Bakers Range Serrtlement (4) |
Lucindale |
1878-1978 |
LH SA NAR |
23 |
|
Lucindale Area school 1880-2005 |
Lucindale |
Lucindale
Reunuion Committee |
LH SA NAR |
514 |
|
Lucindale Area School Centenary 1880-1980 |
Lucindale |
|
LH SA NAR |
13 |
|
Lucindale's Story |
Lucindale |
Dow,
P D |
LH SA NAR |
221 |
|
The Stories from one hundred Mundulla shows |
Mundulla |
Maney
Vida |
LH SA NAR |
703 |
|
A History of Naracoorte (2) |
Naracoorte |
Murdock,
Judy |
LH SA NAR |
32 |
|
Bush Lawyer |
Naracoorte |
Wallace,
Norman Verschuer |
LH SA NAR |
42 |
|
Historical Sketch St
Andrew's Presbyt Church 1856-1916 |
Naracoorte |
|
LH SA NAR |
127 |
|
Naracoorte & Lucindale
1897-1813 |
Naracoorte |
|
LH SA NAR |
46 |
|
Naracoorte District Council 1870-1970 |
Naracoorte |
|
LH SA NAR |
49 |
|
Naracoorte Jubilee 150
1850-2000 |
Naracoorte |
|
LH SA NAR |
407 |
|
St Paul's Church of England
1880-1990 |
Naracoorte |
|
LH SA NAR |
242 |
|
The More Things Change |
Naracoorte |
|
LH SA NAR |
210 |
|
The Story of Naracoorte Public School(2) |
Naracoorte |
|
LH SA NAR |
207 |
|
Coonawarra Vigerons and
Wines |
Coonawarra |
Halliday,
James |
LH SA PEN |
50 |
|
Coonawarra Fruit Colony
(2) |
Coonawarra |
|
LH SA PEN |
190 |
|
Centenary
of Monbulla School |
Monbulla |
|
LH SA PEN |
248 |
|
Tree of
Life |
Nangwarry |
|
LH SA PEN |
100 |
|
Corartwalla |
Penola |
Hanna, Cliff |
LH SA PEN |
441 |
|
Julian
Tenison Woods |
Penola |
Press Margaret M |
LH SA PEN |
730 |
|
Mary MacKillop - An Extraordinary Australia |
Penola |
Gardiner Paul |
LH SA PEN |
732 |
|
Mary
MacKillop |
Penola |
Sealey, Sr P |
LH SA PEN |
53 |
|
Mary
MacKillop A Window of Hope |
Penola |
Cavanagh Monica |
LH
SA PEN |
731 |
|
Penola
Community Library 1991 |
Penola |
|
LH
SA PEN |
193 |
|
Penola
High School 1975 |
Penola |
|
LH
SA PEN |
720 |
|
Penola
High School Magazine 1977 |
Penola |
|
LH SA PEN |
713 |
|
Penola Historical Selections
(2) |
Penola |
Jackson,
B M (comp by) |
LH SA PEN |
11 |
|
Penola Historical Selections
Vol II |
Penola |
Jackson,
B M (comp by) |
LH SA PEN |
52 |
|
Penola Historical Selections
Vol III |
Penola |
Clifford,
Glen & Gayee |
LH SA PEN |
61 |
|
Penola
Historical Selections Vol IV (2) |
Penola |
Clifford,
Glen & Gayee |
LH SA PEN |
206 |
|
Penola
Historical Selections Vol V |
Penola |
Clifford,
Glen & Gayee |
LH SA PEN |
246 |
|
Penola Historical Selections Ind Vol I - V |
Penola |
SEFHG |
LH SA PEN |
268 |
|
Penola Historical Selections Vol VII |
Penola |
Muller
Margaret |
LH SA PEN |
741 |
|
Penola Primary School Centenary 1879-1979 (2) |
Penola |
|
LH SA PEN |
22 |
|
St Joseph's Golden Jubilee 1936-1986 (3) |
Penola |
|
LH SA PEN |
83 |
|
Ten Years in the bush-J Tenison Woods |
Penola |
Player
Anne |
LH SA PEN |
508 |
|
The Anatomy of a Saint
(Mary MacKillop |
Penola |
Staude,
Lorna |
LH SA PEN |
243 |
|
The Explorers Biographies |
Penola |
Rymill
Andrew |
LH SA PEN |
651 |
|
The Fabric of Farm Life
Yallum Park |
Penola |
Crabbe,
Merrilyn |
LH SA PEN |
467 |
|
The Founders Biographies |
Penola |
Rymill
Peter |
LH SA PEN |
650 |
|
The Grass is Green The
Story of Yallum (2) |
Penola |
Clifford,
Glen & Gayee |
LH SA PEN |
30 |
|
The Josephite Story |
Penola |
Foale,
Sr Marie T |
LH SA PEN |
483 |
|
The Josephites Biographies (2) |
Penola |
Moss
E J |
LH SA PEN |
649 |
|
The Storekeepers
Biographies |
Penola |
Crabbe
Merrilyn |
LH SA PEN |
652 |
|
Yallum Park Homestead |
Penola |
Bentley,
T |
LH SA PEN |
93 |
|
Yallum R |
Penola |
Clifford
G & G |
LH SA PEN |
685 |
|
Yesterday,Today,Tomorrow Presbyterian Church |
Penola |
Both,
Rev |
LH SA PEN |
14 |
|
The Australasian Catholic Record |
Penola
; Julian Tenison Woods |
|
LH SA PEN |
726 |
|
St.Joseph's Parish 150 years of Catholicism |
Penola
1854-2004 |
O'Connor,
Pam |
LH SA PEN |
494 |
|
Koorine
"Struan" |
South
Australia |
Clifford
G |
LH SA PEN |
656 |
|
Men Who worked at Yallum in 1877 |
South
Australia |
Clifford
G |
LH SA PEN |
658 |
|
Penola Historical Selections
Vol 6 |
South
Australia |
Muller
Margaret |
LH SA PEN |
484 |
|
Pioneers and Change (2) |
South
Australia |
Farrow,
H M |
LH SA PEN |
203 |
|
Yallum |
South
Australia |
Clifford
G & A |
LH SA PEN |
657 |
|
Redgums, Pines and Pastures |
Tarpeena |
Jones,
Alan |
LH SA PEN |
336 |
|
Recollections of an Allendaler |
Allendale |
Earl,
Thomas |
LH SA PMc |
272 |
|
Behind the Hedge; Allendale East Area School 1953-2003 |
Allendale
East |
Jenkin
Veronica |
LH SA PMc |
778 |
|
Reflections- The Allendale East Public Hall 1910-2010 |
Allendale
East |
|
LH SA PMc |
733 |
|
Carpenter Rocks and Beyond |
Carpenter
Rocks |
Bonney,
Neville |
LH SA PMc |
108 |
|
Recollections & History of Kongarong District |
Kongarong |
Meyers
R.H. |
LH SA PMc |
707 |
|
Kongorong from land ro sea (2) |
Kongorong |
Aslin,
Geoff |
LH SA PMc |
212 |
|
Ordinary People - The Settlers of Port MacDonnell & District |
Port
MacDonnell |
Port
MacDonnell & Dist Pioneers |
LH SA PMc |
710 |
|
Port MacDonnell Centenary Celebrations 1860 - 1960 |
Port
MacDonnell |
|
LH SA PMc |
692 |
|
The Blacksmith's Story - A Tale of Stephen Milstead & early
Port MacDonnell |
Port
MacDonnell |
Facey
Di |
LH SA PMc |
779 |
|
History of Pt MacDonnell in Pictures (2) |
Pt
MacDonnell |
|
LH SA PMc |
63 |
|
Port MacDonnell & District (2) |
Pt
MacDonnell |
Jenkins,
Veronica |
LH SA PMc |
274 |
|
Port MacDonnell Centenary 1860-1960 |
Pt
MacDonnell |
|
LH SA PMc |
80 |
|
Port MacDonnell School History 1863-1953 |
Pt
MacDonnell |
Jenkins,
Veronica |
LH SA PMc |
416 |
|
The History of Port MacDonnell |
Pt
MacDonnell |
|
LH SA PMc |
220 |
|
Wider Than the Sea
(2) Church |
Pt
MacDonnell |
Galpin,
Pat |
LH SA PMc |
301 |
|
The Rocks Les
Charpentiers |
South
Australia |
Neville
Bonney |
LH SA PMc |
666 |
|
As I Remember - The Loveday Internment Camps |
Barmera |
Scholz
Max |
LH SA RM |
736 |
|
The Barossa |
Barossa |
|
LH SA RM |
368 |
|
A Fragment of Riches- True Stories about Barossa People |
Barossa
Valley |
|
LH SA RM |
760 |
|
A Short History of The Barossa Valley |
Barossa
Valley |
|
LH SA RM |
759 |
|
A place of their own (2) |
Loxton |
George,
Karen |
LH SA RM |
488 |
|
Mannum Yesterday |
Mannum |
Bevan,
G A |
LH SA RM |
31 |
|
Pinnaroo |
Pinnaroo |
Historical
Society |
LH SA RM |
453 |
|
Red Mud to Green Oasis |
Renmark |
Grosvenor,
GA |
LH SA RM |
370 |
|
Renmark Remembers |
Renmark |
Bennett,
H |
LH SA RM |
163 |
|
A Story of Renmark |
South
Australia |
Coleman
Dudley |
LH SA RM |
683 |
|
Historic Renmark |
South
Australia |
Johnson
Y M |
LH SA RM |
528 |
|
The Renmark Hotel 1897 - 1997 |
South
Australia |
Johnson
Y M |
LH SA RM |
545 |
|
Tailem Bend |
Tailem
Bend |
Braham,
Ros |
LH SA RM |
305 |
|
Time, Flow Softly |
The
River Murray |
Cato
Nancy |
LH SA RM |
269 |
|
Woods Point 150 years |
Woods
Point |
Mitchell,
P |
LH SA RM |
237 |
|
A Glimpse of the Golden Days |
Robe |
|
LH SA ROB |
303 |
|
A Portrait of the Past |
Robe |
Ingpen,
R |
LH SA ROB |
25 |
|
Discover Robe |
Robe |
Springel,
Wilf |
LH SA ROB |
124 |
|
Gateway to the Southeast
(2) |
Robe |
Bermingham,
Kathleen |
LH SA ROB |
123 |
|
Guichen Bay to Canton Lead |
Robe |
Richie,
Fiona |
LH SA ROB |
489 |
|
Robe |
Robe |
Springel,
Wilf |
LH SA ROB |
126 |
|
Robe (2) |
Robe |
|
LH SA ROB |
76 |
|
Robe's Chinese Invasion
1857-1863 |
Robe |
Springel,
Wilf |
LH SA ROB |
78 |
|
The Ecstacy and Agony of Guichen Bay |
Robe |
Springel,
Wilf |
LH SA ROB |
79 |
|
The Eleven Tales of Robe |
Robe |
Bermingham,
Kathleen |
LH SA ROB |
27 |
|
The Fifth Eleven Tales of Robe |
Robe |
Bermingham,
Kathleen |
LH SA ROB |
8 |
|
The Fourth Eleven Tales of Robe |
Robe |
Bermingham,
Kathleen |
LH SA ROB |
28 |
|
The Long Journey |
Robe |
Cawthorne
Ellen Mary |
LH SA ROB |
509 |
|
The Robe Customs House |
Robe |
Bermingham,
Kathleen |
LH SA ROB |
177 |
|
The Second Eleven Tales of Robe
(3) |
Robe |
Bermingham,
Kathleen |
LH SA ROB |
19 |
|
The Sixth Eleven Tales of Robe
(2) |
Robe |
Bermingham,
Kathleen |
LH SA ROB |
297 |
|
The Third Eleven Tales of Robe (2) |
Robe |
Bermingham,
Kathleen |
LH SA ROB |
7 |
|
Working Lines (Post
Office) |
Robe |
Marsden,
Susan |
LH SA ROB |
304 |
|
Binnum Beyond the Sheoaks |
Binnum |
Binnum
History Group |
LH SA SE G |
323 |
|
Back to Caroline 1893-1944 |
Caroline |
|
LH SA SE G |
418 |
|
Comaun School History Book |
Comaun |
|
LH SA SE G |
395 |
|
Keppoch History |
Keppoch |
Reunion
Committee |
LH SA SE G |
490 |
|
The Last Jam Sandwich |
Kybybolite |
Murdock,
Judy |
LH SA SE G |
398 |
|
Mt Bruce Primary School
1954-1962 |
Mt
Bruce |
Wegner,
Beryl |
LH SA SE G |
403 |
|
From Barrier Rise (2) |
Mt
Gambier |
O'Connor,
Brian |
LH SA SE G |
270 |
|
Mundulla The Big Gum Country |
Mundulla |
Knowling,
R & T |
LH SA SE G |
491 |
|
Reedy Creek Reflections(2) |
Reedy
Creek |
Hensel,
B |
LH SA SE G |
64 |
|
Ash Wednesday 1983 |
S
A & VIC |
|
LH SA SE G |
258 |
|
Early Silverculture - Pinus Radiata Sites |
South
Austraia |
Woods
& Forests Department |
LH SA SE G |
711 |
|
Bowman CWA History Group 1943-1970 |
South
Australia |
Paltridge
& Lobban |
LH SA SE G |
448 |
|
Golf Course Histories of Lower S.E.1902/1995 |
South
Australia |
Wade
Colin A |
LH SA SE G |
639 |
|
In Two Fields (2) |
South
Australia |
O'connor,
P & B |
LH SA SE G |
211 |
|
Keppoch CWA History |
South
Australia |
Jones,
Bessie |
LH SA SE G |
447 |
|
People, Places and Cheese in South Australia |
South
Australia |
Pickklauer,
G |
LH SA SE G |
130 |
|
South East Sketchbook |
South
Australia |
Lamshed
M |
LH SA SE G |
504 |
|
Through the eyes of Goyder |
South
Australia |
Kanawinka
Writers |
LH SA SE G |
641 |
|
Ash Wednesday (2) Bushfires |
South
East |
Morris,
P & Robinson, K |
LH SA SE G |
362 |
|
Bushfires, Bags and Beaters |
South
East |
Telford,
Ron |
LH SA SE G |
125 |
|
Down the Drain |
South
East |
Turner,
M |
LH SA SE G |
131 |
|
Exploring the Anatomy of a Region |
South
East |
SE
Book Promotions |
LH SA SE G |
442 |
|
Heritage of the South East |
South
East |
|
LH SA SE G |
68 |
|
Information On South East Towns |
South
East |
|
LH SA SE G |
264 |
|
Out of the Ashes |
South
East |
O'Connor,
Pamela |
LH SA SE G |
245 |
|
Recollections of the South East |
South
East |
Hinton,
E |
LH SA SE G |
65 |
|
Reeds in the Wind (2) |
South
East |
Carthew,
Heather |
LH SA SE G |
241 |
|
Short Stories of the South East |
South
East |
|
LH SA SE G |
90 |
|
South Eastern Mails |
South
East |
Jones,
Alan & Cameron, K |
LH SA SE G |
386 |
|
Southern Australian Landscapes |
South
East |
Bald
Rose |
LH SA SE G |
714 |
|
The Cost of Crossing Bridges |
South
East |
Wilson,
Dulcie |
LH SA SE G |
335 |
|
The Delightful South East |
South
East |
|
LH SA SE G |
41 |
|
The Outer Fringe South
East |
South
East |
Thomson,
R |
LH SA SE G |
129 |
|
The Sisters of the South East
1880 - 1980 |
South
East |
|
LH SA SE G |
70 |
|
Tightening the Belt 1929-1945 |
South
East |
|
LH SA SE G |
409 |
|
Wards |
South
East |
|
LH SA SE G |
307 |
|
Bush Battalion |
|
Ferguson,
June |
LH SA SE G |
456 |
|
Deficiency and Innovation |
|
Stafford,
Judy |
LH SA SE G |
455 |
|
Early Days in South Australia |
|
Giddings
K |
LH SA SE G |
493 |
|
Tantanoola 1879-1979 (3) |
100
years |
|
LH SA TAN |
1 |
|
St Clare's Church 50th Anniversary |
Tantanoola |
Altschwager,
Dympna |
LH SA TAN |
58 |
|
Story of Tantanoola- Told by Descendents of Early Pioneers |
Tantanoola |
|
LH SA TAN |
735 |
|
Tantanoola PA & H Society |
Tantanoola |
|
LH SA TAN |
120 |
|
Tantanoola Primary School Centenary1883-1983 |
Tantanoola |
|
LH SA TAN |
45 |
|
Tantanoola Tiger Hotel
1879-1979 (2) |
Tantanoola |
Bonney,
Neville |
LH SA TAN |
6 |
|
The Tantanoola Tiger (3) |
Tantanoola |
Bonney,
Neville |
LH SA TAN |
5 |
|
The Big Paddock |
Bordertown |
Butler,
G D |
LH SA TAT |
287 |
|
A Quiet Resting Place
1988 (3) |
Keith |
Springbett,
Irma |
LH SA TAT |
208 |
|
The Story of Keith |
Keith |
Fry,
Daisy |
LH SA TAT |
18 |
|
Harnessing Horse Power |
Peake |
Nicholls,
Elizabeth |
LH SA TAT |
471 |
|
Magpie Fly Over |
Tatiara |
Martin,
R |
LH SA TAT |
92 |
|
Schools of the Tatiara |
Tatiara |
|
LH SA TAT |
59 |
|
Tatiara Schools Commemoration |
Tatiara |
|
LH SA TAT |
213 |
|
Tatiara The Good Country
(2) |
Tatiara |
|
LH SA TAT |
291 |
|
Tatiara, the First 140 Years 1845-1985 (2) |
Tatiara |
|
LH SA TAT |
214 |
|
High Cockalorum 100 Years |
Booleroo |
Mansutti,
E |
LH SA UF |
281 |
|
Plain of Contrast |
Booleroo |
Community
History |
LH SA UF |
3 |
|
"The Years Between" - St Barnabas Church Clare |
Clare |
|
LH SA UF |
761 |
|
Puttapa Springs from Beltana |
Flinders
Ranges |
Ragless
R W & M E |
LH SA UF |
746 |
|
Greenock and District 1846-1986 |
Greenock |
Saegenschnitter
Geoff |
LH SA UF |
776 |
|
Reflections |
Hd
of Coomooroo |
|
LH SA UF |
449 |
|
Bend Down and Listen |
Mannanarie
S.A. |
Robinson
Nancy |
LH SA UF |
503 |
|
Orroroo |
Orroroo |
Parnell,
Nancy |
LH SA UF |
446 |
|
Proceed to Quorn |
Quorn |
Evans
John |
LH SA UF |
769 |
|
Quorn |
Quorn |
|
LH SA UF |
463 |
|
I'm the one that know this country Coober Pedy |
South
Australia |
Lennon
Jessie |
LH SA UF |
534 |
|
No Place like Pekina A story of Suvival |
South
Australia |
Mannion
J / McKinnon M |
LH SA UF |
530 |
|
Quorn The continuing History 1978 - 1998 |
South
Australia |
McColl
Maureen |
LH SA UF |
532 |
|
The Yongala Story |
South
Australia |
Ward
Gladys |
LH SA UF |
505 |
|
Two Country Regions |
South
Australia |
McCarthy
/ Treagus |
LH SA UF |
630 |
|
Springton Primary School Centenary 1878-1978 |
Springton |
|
LH SA UF |
775 |
|
The Pichi Richi Railway |
|
|
LH SA UF |
464 |
|
Discovering Historic Burra |
Burra |
Drew,
Greg |
LH SA YP |
406 |
|
Green Plains West Thrington School 1852-1992 |
Green
Plains |
Daddow,
H |
LH SA YP |
260 |
|
Kadina 1872-1972 |
Kadina |
|
LH SA YP |
97 |
|
The Wallaroo Mine
1860-1923 |
Kadina |
Bailey,
H K |
LH SA YP |
363 |
|
The History of Kapunda |
Kapunda |
Charlton,
Rob |
LH SA YP |
452 |
|
Wide Sails and Wheat Stacks |
Port
Victoria |
Heinrich,
R |
LH SA YP |
75 |
|
Australia's Little Cornwall |
South
Australia |
Pryor
Oswald |
LH SA YP |
766 |
|
Discover SA Mining Heritage Trails |
South
Australia |
|
LH SA YP |
450 |
|
Greens Plains West Thrington School |
South
Australia |
|
LH SA YP |
474 |
|
The Wakefield Its Water and Its Wealth |
Wakefield |
Moyle
Jean V |
LH SA YP |
749 |
|
Discovering Historic Wallaroo |
Wallaroo |
Drew,
Greg |
LH SA YP |
408 |
|
The Cornish Triangle |
Wallaroo |
Weir,
M |
LH SA YP |
38 |
|
Thankyou Walter Watson Hughes |
Yorke
Peninsula |
Paterson
Roslyn |
LH SA YP |
644 |
|
Yorke Peninsula SA |
Yorke
Penuininsula |
|
LH SA YP |
755 |
|
Lifeline South East The First Ten Years 1983-1993 |
South
East |
Moor
Kate |
LH SE G |
783 |
|
Notes of a Journey to the South Eastern District January 1863 |
South
East |
Rymill
Peter |
LH SE G |
799 |
|
A gift to the people The story of Bellerive 1867-1997 |
Tasmania |
Robertson
Jill |
LH TAS |
519 |
|
A Sesquicentenary History of Launceston Parish |
Tasmania |
|
LH TAS |
187 |
|
A Short History of Ross |
Tasmania |
Van
Stieglitz, K |
LH TAS |
174 |
|
A Short History of Tasmania |
Tasmania |
Robson,
L |
LH TAS |
141 |
|
A Short
History of Tasmania Vol 1 1855 |
Tasmania |
Robson, L |
LH
TAS |
143 |
|
A Short
history to Port Arthur 1830-1877 |
Tasmania |
Graeme-Evans and Ross |
LH
TAS |
647 |
|
Beaconsfield |
Tasmania |
Smith, Coultman |
LH
TAS |
173 |
|
Beaconsfield
Gold |
Tasmania |
|
LH
TAS |
189 |
|
Before
they built the bridge |
Tasmania |
Christensen E / Jones M C |
LH
TAS |
524 |
|
Bothwell
Revisited A History |
Tasmania |
Ellis Shauna |
LH
TAS |
525 |
|
Bowyangs
and Boomerangs |
Tasmania |
O'Reilly, M j |
LH
TAS |
142 |
|
Historic
Stanley |
Tasmania |
Close, M |
LH
TAS |
175 |
|
Impression
Bay |
Tasmania |
Lord, Richard |
LH
TAS |
392 |
|
James
Fenton of Forth 1820-1901 |
Tasmania |
Fenton Paul |
LH
TAS |
518 |
|
Launceston's
History in Trust |
Tasmania |
|
LH
TAS |
188 |
|
Life in
Old Van Diemen's Land |
Tasmania |
Gooditch, J |
LH
TAS |
294 |
|
On the
tide Stories of the Tamar |
Tasmania |
Richardson Peter |
LH
TAS |
520 |
|
One
Hundred Years of Witness1884-1984 |
Tasmania |
Rowaton, L |
LH
TAS |
139 |
|
People
and Port Arthur |
Tasmania |
|
LH
TAS |
176 |
|
Photographic
Memories of the West Coast |
Tasmania |
Bradshaw Noeline |
LH
TAS |
517 |
|
Pioneer
Tapestry |
Tasmania |
Stancombe, GH & Cocker, K |
LH
TAS |
367 |
|
Port
Arthur |
Tasmania |
Weidenhofer, Maggie |
LH
TAS |
172 |
|
Regulations
for the Penal Colony at Pt Arthur |
Tasmania |
|
LH
TAS |
396 |
|
Sawdust
Sails and Sweat |
Tasmania |
Gardam Faye |
LH
TAS |
521 |
|
St
Andrew's Uniting Church 1840-1990 |
Tasmania |
Haas, K |
LH
TAS |
399 |
|
St
John's Church, Richmond Centenary 1936 |
Tasmania |
|
LH
TAS |
186 |
|
Tasmania's
Colonial Years |
Tasmania |
Alexander, A |
LH
TAS |
160 |
|
The
Convict Days of Port Arthur |
Tasmania |
|
LH
TAS |
178 |
|
The
Derwnet River from Federation to Millennium |
Tasmania |
Bester Damien |
LH
TAS |
522 |
|
The
Duck' A History of Smithton1856-1996 |
Tasmania |
Grey Bruce L |
LH
TAS |
523 |
|
The
Gardens of Hell: 1850-1853 |
Tasmania |
O'Shaughnessy, P |
LH
TAS |
159 |
|
Thomas
Dove and the Tasmanian Aborigines |
Tasmania |
Miller, R S |
LH
TAS |
140 |
|
To
Clifton or bust |
Tasmania |
Gee Diana |
LH
TAS |
526 |
|
Apsley past& present |
Apsley, Vic |
Kealy, E J |
LH
VIC |
461 |
|
Apsley
at the Cross Roads |
Apsley, Vic |
Murdoch, Judy |
LH
VIC |
426 |
|
Bairnsdale
Portrait of an Australian Town |
Bairnsdale |
Porter Hal |
LH
VIC |
653 |
|
Lucky
City Ballarat 1934-1984 (2) |
Ballarat |
Bate, W |
LH
VIC |
101 |
|
Mining
For Gold Since 1851 |
Ballarat |
Strange, A W |
LH
VIC |
345 |
|
Women of
Eureka |
Ballarat |
Johnson & Holgate |
LH
VIC |
688 |
|
Barker's
Creek |
Barker's Creek |
Carr, Howard A |
LH
VIC |
410 |
|
Bendigo
- The Golden Age Retraced |
Bendigo |
Neil Jan |
LH
VIC |
686 |
|
A
History of Berringa |
Berringa |
Menhennet, M |
LH
VIC |
121 |
|
The
History of Bringalbert South |
Bringalbert |
Kealy, E J |
LH
VIC |
462 |
|
Historical
Happenings of Casterton and District |
Casterton |
Kent James P |
LH
VIC |
773 |
|
Back to
Edenhope |
Edenhope |
|
LH
VIC |
460 |
|
The
Unfolding Hills |
Gippsland |
Eunson, W |
LH
VIC |
375 |
|
The
Shire of Hampden 1864-1963 |
Hampden, Victoria |
McAlpine, RA |
LH
VIC |
352 |
|
The
Peninsula Story |
Nepean, VIC |
Historical Society |
LH
VIC |
443 |
|
100
Years of Worship in the Nhill Anglican Parish |
Nhill |
Sherwell Agnes |
LH
VIC |
791 |
|
Golden
Years of Nhill A.& P. |
Nhill |
Bound Frank |
LH
VIC |
793 |
|
Poolajielo
School Centenary 1890-1990 |
Poolajielo |
Todd, M L |
LH
VIC |
394 |
|
Rutherglen
- A History of Town & District |
Rutherglen |
Lloyd Brian |
LH
VIC |
794 |
|
The
Golden Chain |
Sebastopol, Vic |
Jenkins, E |
LH
VIC |
217 |
|
A
Community Portrait: Lifetimes in the city of Whittlesea |
Victoria |
Pascoe Robert |
LH
VIC |
622 |
|
A
Forester's Log - Ballarat |
Victoria |
Taylor Angela |
LH
VIC |
569 |
|
Bendigo
a History |
Victoria |
Cusack Frank |
LH
VIC |
662 |
|
Building a new Community - Immigration |
Victoria |
Marcus Andrew |
LH
VIC |
567 |
|
Castlemaine
From camp to City 1835-1900 |
Victoria |
Hocking Geoff |
LH
VIC |
624 |
|
Charlie's
Book-Life & Times of a country town |
Victoria |
Sunderland Lynn |
LH
VIC |
578 |
|
Dead
horse to dancin' Invermay 1897 -1997 |
Victoria |
Toom P / Campbell D |
LH
VIC |
576 |
|
Defending
the little desert |
Victoria |
Robin Libby |
LH
VIC |
572 |
|
Endurance
and Motivation "Survives" |
Victoria |
Dullard Frank |
LH
VIC |
565 |
|
From
Many lands Boroondara |
Victoria |
McLean Ruth |
LH
VIC |
577 |
|
From
Petition to Partition Shire Violet Town |
Victoria |
Michael Ron |
LH
VIC |
570 |
|
Herrnhut |
Victoria |
Metcalf & Huf |
LH
VIC |
459 |
|
Horsham
Centenary Souvenir Booklet |
Victoria |
|
LH
VIC |
665 |
|
If the
walls could speak- Mechanic's institute |
Victoria |
Baragwanath Pam |
LH
VIC |
579 |
|
Kenmare |
Victoria |
Wood Ian A. |
LH
VIC |
798 |
|
Leeor
Netball Club 1978-1997 |
Victoria |
Hietbrink Keryl |
LH
VIC |
581 |
|
Monivae |
Victoria |
Black Ian |
LH
VIC |
566 |
|
Mount
Martha Lands and People |
Victoria |
Calder Winty |
LH
VIC |
575 |
|
National
Trust Sketch Book |
Victoria |
|
LH
VIC |
292 |
|
Nurseries
of the Church- Victoria's Lutheran Schools |
Victoria |
Meyer Charles |
LH
VIC |
795 |
|
Old Gold
Towns of Victoria |
Victoria |
Sayers G E |
LH
VIC |
752 |
|
Our
Side of the Country - The Story of Victoria |
Victoria |
Blainey Geoffrey |
LH
VIC |
664 |
|
Pillars
of the Faith |
Victoria |
Hetherington, J |
LH
VIC |
373 |
|
Pioneering
days in Western Victoria |
Victoria |
Hamilton J C |
LH
VIC |
507 |
|
Pompona
and its Pioneers |
Victoria |
Whyte J,Behsman S,Walker G |
LH
VIC |
584 |
|
Royal
Botanic Gardens Melbourne |
Victoria |
Morris Deborah |
LH
VIC |
574 |
|
Sixteen
tons of Clunes gold -History Port Phillip |
Victoria |
Woodland John |
LH
VIC |
571 |
|
Swan
Hill |
Victoria |
Feldtmann, Arthur |
LH
VIC |
661 |
|
The
Golden Age -A History of The Colony of Victoria 1851-1861 |
Victoria |
Serle Geoffrey |
LH
VIC |
751 |
|
The
Pram factory |
Victoria |
Robertson Tim |
LH
VIC |
583 |
|
The
Victorians Arriving |
Victoria |
Broone, Richard |
LH
VIC |
133 |
|
The
Victorians Making Their Mark |
Victoria |
Broone, Richard |
LH
VIC |
135 |
|
The
Victorians Settling |
Victoria |
Broone, Richard |
LH
VIC |
134 |
|
Tourella
1836 - 1993 |
Victoria |
Fenton Charles H |
LH
VIC |
573 |
|
Tourella
1836 - 1993 |
Victoria |
Fenton Charles H |
LH
VIC |
582 |
|
Victoria's
Forgotten Goldfield |
Victoria |
Christie & Gray |
LH
VIC |
338 |
|
Violet
Town or Honeysuckle in Australia Felix 1836-1908 |
Victoria |
Chambers Don |
LH
VIC |
660 |
|
Western
Districts Sketchbook |
Victoria |
Hawley G & B McKinlay |
LH
VIC |
502 |
|
Wild
Wood Days at Panton Hill |
Victoria |
Motscholl Marjorie |
LH
VIC |
687 |
|
Within
the plains of paradise - Rhyll |
Victoria |
Bradley D & B |
LH
VIC |
585 |
|
By
These We Flourish |
Warnambool |
Sayers, C E |
LH
VIC |
369 |
|
Warracknabeal |
Warracknabeal |
Robertson, J E |
LH
VIC |
415 |
|
Warracknabeal
- A Wimmera Centenary |
Warracknabeal |
Priestley Susan |
LH
VIC |
789 |
|
Warracknabeal Centenary |
Warracknabeal |
Priestly, S |
LH
VIC |
374 |
|
Warracknabeal
Plough |
Warracknabeal |
|
LH
VIC |
413 |
|
The Past
of our Future History of the Warrnambool Uniting Church 1847-1997 |
Warrnambool |
Brown Barry T |
LH
VIC |
784 |
|
Early
Reminescences of the Wimmera & Mallee |
Wimmera |
Stainthorpe, R H |
LH
VIC |
414 |
|
Wimmera |
Wimmera |
Blake, Les |
LH
VIC |
295 |
|
Immigration
Museum |
|
|
LH
VIC |
457 |
|
Years
of Adventure |
Victoria |
CWA Assocation |
LH
VIC |
738 |
|
From
Wilderness to Wheatlands |
Antwerp |
|
LH
VIC WV |
74 |
|
Tales
of Casterton |
Casterton |
Gorman, J |
LH
VIC WV |
72 |
|
The
Temiangandgeen Country |
Dergholm |
|
LH
VIC WV |
94 |
|
Redgums
and Hard Yacca |
Elderslie & Langkoop |
Neale Max |
LH
VIC WV |
316 |
|
Farms,
Families and Friendships |
Gorae West, Vic |
|
LH
VIC WV |
153 |
|
Four
Towns and a Survey |
Heywood |
Learworth, Noel |
LH
VIC WV |
154 |
|
Heywood |
Heywood |
Savill, Vanda |
LH
VIC WV |
235 |
|
Memories
of Jung Jung, Victoria |
Jung Jung |
|
LH
VIC WV |
218 |
|
Lake
Mundi Bound |
Lake Mundi |
Tischler Jan |
LH
VIC WV |
781 |
|
Merbein
High School 30th Birthday |
Merbein |
|
LH
VIC WV |
161 |
|
Merbein
State School 1911-1982 |
Merbein |
|
LH
VIC WV |
165 |
|
Our
Lady of Sacred Heart Primary School 1988 |
Merbein |
|
LH
VIC WV |
162 |
|
South
End of the Settlement |
Merbein |
Matthews, Margaret |
LH
VIC WV |
216 |
|
Mount
William Gold Rush (2) |
Mount William |
Savill, Vanda |
LH
VIC WV |
233 |
|
A Port
Fairy Childhood 1849-1860 |
Port Fairy |
Brown, Margaret E |
LH
VIC WV |
151 |
|
Tha'
She Blows (2) |
Port Fairy |
Savill, Vanda |
LH
VIC WV |
229 |
|
All
This and More |
Portland |
|
LH
VIC WV |
236 |
|
Pigtails
and Pony Tales |
Portland |
Darby, Marjorie |
LH
VIC WV |
149 |
|
Portland
Harbour (3) |
Portland |
Savill, Vanda |
LH
VIC WV |
234 |
|
Portland
Old Buildings |
Portland |
Learworth, Noel |
LH
VIC WV |
145 |
|
Portland:150th
celebrations 1984 |
Portland |
|
LH
VIC WV |
57 |
|
Shire
of Glenelg Centenary 1863-1963 (2) |
Portland |
|
LH
VIC WV |
60 |
|
Taming
the Wild |
Portland |
Savill, Vanda |
LH
VIC WV |
228 |
|
Tapestry |
Portland |
Savill, Vanda |
LH
VIC WV |
230 |
|
The
Portland Bay Settlement |
Portland |
Wiltshire, J G |
LH
VIC WV |
155 |
|
Tyrendarra |
Tyrendarra, Vic |
|
LH
VIC WV |
152 |
|
The
Long Walk |
Victoria |
|
LH
VIC WV |
84 |
|
The
Mills Brothers of Port Fairy |
Victoria |
Broughton Alan |
LH
VIC WV |
729 |
|
The
Portlanders |
Victoria |
Henriksen G.M. |
LH
VIC WV |
734 |
|
The
Great Swamp |
Wallacedale, Vic |
Savill, Vanda |
LH
VIC WV |
231 |
|
Waranton |
Waranton |
Gorman, J |
LH
VIC WV |
136 |
|
Duddens,
Myamyn and Milltown |
Western Victoria |
Savill, Vanda |
LH
VIC WV |
232 |
|
Men of
Yesterday Wesern Victoria 1834-1890 |
Wimmera |
Riddle, M |
LH
VIC WV |
37 |
|
The
Wimmera Story |
Wimmera |
|
LH
VIC WV |
754 |
|
The Bell
Sounds Pleasantly (The story of Ebenezer Mission |
Wimmera & Districts |
Robertson Susan |
LH
VIC WV |
774 |
|
Baylya-Balinga |
Balingup |
Frost, A C |
LH
WA |
477 |
|
Green
Gold 1842-1974 |
Donnybrook |
Frost, A C |
LH
WA |
479 |
|
Tales
from the Old Oak Tree |
Donnybrook |
CWA |
LH
WA |
478 |
|
A
History of the Commissariat |
Fremantle |
Crawford, I |
LH
WA |
397 |
|
Where
Fortunes Lay |
Kalgoorlie WA |
Macgeorge A J |
LH
WA |
640 |
|
Claremont
A History |
Western Australia |
Bolton G / Gregory J |
LH
WA |
560 |
|
Kalkarni
the Brookton Story |
Western Australia |
Thomas Athol |
LH
WA |
558 |
|
Milk
and honey - but no gold |
Western Australia |
Peters Nonja |
LH
WA |
561 |
|
No
Sundays in the Bush-An English Jackeroo |
Western Australia |
Carter Tom |
LH
WA |
506 |
|
Shark
Bay Legends |
Western Australia |
Cooper Russell |
LH
WA |
559 |
|
Striking
Gold - 100 years of Perth Mint |
Western Australia |
McIlwraith J / Harris A |
LH
WA |
563 |
|
Tall
tales and true - Historic Yalgoo |
Western Australia |
Morrissey Lorna |
LH
WA |
562 |
|
The
White divers of Broome |
Western Australia |
Bailey John |
LH
WA |
564 |
|
A
History of the Royal Adelaide Hospital |
Adelaide |
Hughes J Escourt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|